Organizers

General Chair
Anke Weidlich, INATECH – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Technical Program Chairs

Dirk Neumann, Information Systems Research – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Philipp Staudt, Infromation & Market Engineering – Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Gunther Gust, Information Systems Research – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Publication Chair

Mirko Schäfer, INATECH – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Publicity Chairs

Nick Harder, INATECH – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Ramiz Qussous, INATECH – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Poster Chair

Gunther Gust, Information Systems Research – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Doctoral Workshop Chair
Astrid Nieße, Leibniz Universität Hannover

Workshop + Demo Chair

Robert Kohrs, Fraunhofer Institute for Solar Energy Systems

Local Arrangement Chairs

Viola Gartner, INATECH – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg
Tim Fürmann, INATECH – Albert-Ludwigs-Universität Freiburg

Steering Committee

David Lerch, German Federal Ministry for Economic Affairs and Energy (DE)
Michael Hübner, Austrian Ministry for Transport, Innovation and Technology (AT)
Michael Moser, Swiss Federal Office of Energy (CH)
Dominik Engel, Fachhochschule Salzburg (AT)
Sebastian Lehnhoff, OFFIS (DE)
Christoph Mayer, OFFIS (DE)
Friederich Kupzog, Austrian Institute of Technology (AT)
Astrid Nieße, University of Oldenburg (DE)
René Schumann, University of Applied Science Western Switzerland (CH)
Anke Weidlich, University of Freiburg (DE)

Technical Program Committee

Hubert Abgottspon, EnBAG AG (CH)
Marie-Louise Arlt, LMU (DE)
Michael Brand, OFFIS (DE)
Massimiliano Capezzali, HEIG-VD (CH)
Hermann De Meer, U Passau (DE)
Kenan Degirmenci, QUT (AU)
Peter Dorfinger, Salzburg Research (AT)
Günther Eibl, FH Salzburg (AT)
Wilfried Elmenreich, U Klagenfurt (AT)
Dominik Engel, FH Salzburg (AT)
Kevin Förderer, KIT (DE)
Wolfgang Gawlik, Vienna U of Technology (AT)
Reinhard German, U Erlangen (DE)
Veit Hagenmeyer, KIT (DE)
Konstantin Hopf, U Bamberg (DE)
Julian Huber, MCI (AT)
Kai Hufendiek, U Stuttgart (DE)
Bo Noerregaard Joergensen, U Southern Denmark (DK)
Jerome Kaempf, Idiap Research Institute (CH)
Fabian Knirsch, FH Salzburg (AT)
Andrea Kollmann, U Linz (AT)
Friederich Kupzog, AIT (AT)
Annett Laube-Rosenpflanzer, FH Bern (CH)
Sebastian Lehnhoff, OFFIS (DE)
Nicole Ludwig, U Tübingen (DE)
Zheng Ma, U Southern Denmark (DK)
Reinhard Mackensen, Fraunhofer IEE (DE)
Ingo Mauser, EnBW (DE)
Christoph Mayer, OFFIS (DE)
Khoa Dang Nguyen, HES-SO (CH)
Astrid Nieße, U Oldenburg (DE)
Jessen Page, HES-SO (CH)
Peter Palensky, TU Delft (NL)
Wolfgang Pree, U Salzburg (AT)
Marco Pruckner, U Erlangen-Nuremberg (DE)
Jakob Rager, CREM (CH)
Andreas Reinhardt, TU Clausthal (DE)
Andrea-Emilio Rizzoli, IDSIA (CH)
Pierre Roduit, HES-SO (CH)
Sebastian Rohjans, Jade Hochschule (DE)
Roman Rudel, SUPSI (CH)
Silvia Santini, TU Darmstadt (DE)
Michael Schmidt, HS Offenburg (DE)
René Schumann, HES-SO (CH)
Hans-Peter Schwefel, U Aalborg (DK)
Amin Shokri Ghazafroudi, OLI Systems (DE)
Thomas Strasser, AIT (AT)
Jens Strüker, U Bayreuth (DE)
Andreas Unterweger, FH Salzburg (AT)
Konstantina Valogianni, IE University (ES)
Clemens van Dinther, HS Reutlingen (DE)
Holger Wache, FH Nordwestschweiz (CH)
Christof Weinhardt, KIT (DE)
Christof Wittwer, Fraunhofer ISE (DE)